?

Log in

My Life
take the good with the bad
Recent Entries 
30th-Mar-2008 08:00 pm(no subject)
I WANT SOMEONE WHO WILL STICK UP FOR ME!!!!! SOMEONE WHO THINKS IM IMPORTANT ENOUGH TO STICK UP FOR TO THEIR FRIENDS!!!!!!! SOMEONE WHO DOESNT HAVE MOOD SWINGS WITH ME EVERY OTHER FREAKING DAY!!!!!!!! SOMEONE WHO HANGS OUT WITH ME AND DOESNT IGNORE ME OTHER DAYS WHEN HIS FRIENDS TALK IN HIS EAR!!!!!!.

is this too much to ask for?
11th-Nov-2007 07:31 pm - arg
i know why people hate me now....he tells them he just pushed me out his front door and i called the cops on him for that, i wish that was the only thing that happened. if people only knew.
2nd-Nov-2007 10:56 am - blah
so yeah, i havent updated in a while......so shoot me.

nothing is new, people hate me, people like me, thats life. just had surgery on my knee and now i am going to PT to help make it better and there is a possibility i might need surgery again, which sucks. school is good. i wish i was done but i still got a ways to go. which is my own fault. but yea. i gotta go ill write more sometime whenever
25th-Jan-2007 09:08 pm - sucky!
i give up. what the hell is wrong with people. expecially guys. i hate putting myself out there and then getting hurt. it sucks and there is nothing i can do about it. he still liked his ex. i told him to go back to her. that isnt what i wanted but i knew that he wanted to give himself and his ex another try. i didnt want to say it. but i knew that it was the right thing to say. yeah i am hurt and upset but i didnt want him to be with me and always think "what if". gosh life sucks in so many ways. i really liked him. oh well i guess i will go on and try again. anyways yeah this sucks.
2nd-Oct-2006 12:11 pm(no subject)
ya i hate boys......that is all
24th-Aug-2006 04:23 pm - stuff and things
so i know its been forever since ive updated. im doing more of the myspace thing than this now cuz i have more of my friends on that. anyways im all moved in at ferris now. im excited but i just spent 460 dollars on books, which sucks balls. oh and i have to go to phsical therapy for my back now too. that sucks. i have to go 3 times a week for 2 months. anyways im gonna go find something to do, bye!
8th-May-2006 11:42 pm(no subject)
so kel graduated college saturday....scary huh? i miss college already. here SUCKS. im a little pissed at some of my friends here but that is another story and if you really want to hear it call me.
Kel went to Florida today. and i have nothing to do right now...anyone have something i can do PLEASE CALL CUZ IM FRICKIN BORED! in good news im turnin 21 in August. my sis has all this stuff planned, basically we are gonna be in EL for it so it will be fun. if you want to go and you will be 21 then just ask and stuff. otherwise...i hung out with josh today. it was nice seeing him. i miss all my friends here but at least some make me feel at home when im here, and care enough to call me. hol and I hung out the other day. that was nice too. anyways im out so ill write more later!
20th-Apr-2006 11:07 am - last weeks at ferris
so ferris fest is this weekend and we got frickin gay ass ryan cabrerra comin....GAY!!! but other things will be fun. i went to 2 different bonfires last night, one we had to dig a hole with a hatchet, stick and frisbie...dont ask how we managed to do that and the other we drank a little. tonight...POWERLINES to burn lofts and drink and such. i cant wait till i get to sleep in after school is OVER!!!! and get a job so i have money....that would be nice too! nothin else goin on....got 2 finals...one on monday and one on wednesday but im not movin out till friday cuz of kels graduation....ok well i have nothing more to say so i am out.....BUH BYE!
31st-Mar-2006 03:21 pm(no subject)
i offically hate brads fraternity....brad and i had plans last night and all the sudden "emergency" meeting at 8 30pm...AND THEY KEPT HIM TILL 1 AM! im fucking pissed. i hate the bullshit that they do. and they have him ALL FUCKING weekend. im just upset cuz he has to do something with them every damn day and i dont get a break from his fraternity shit. ok im done ranting
29th-Mar-2006 07:58 am(no subject)
like i said before...I HATE HUMP DAY!...oh it is brads b day today too!
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 11:53 pm GMT.